Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Talend SA
Suresnes, Franța
Talend SA, Suresnes, Franța · Înregistrează-te: Suresnes 484175252 · LEI: 549300CGJZ1TI6ZGS674 · Forma companiei: SA · Stare: terminated. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
287,5 Mio. $
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2013 | 31.12.2014 | 31.12.2015 | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1.449.327 € | 1.775.886 € | 1.775.886 € | 2.274.340 € | 2.317.210 € | 2.394.463 € | 2.450.498 € | 2.481.381 € |
| Gewinn | −19,7 Mio. $ | −22,5 Mio. $ | −22 Mio. $ | −24,2 Mio. $ | −31,2 Mio. $ | −40,4 Mio. $ | −61,5 Mio. $ | −79,6 Mio. $ |
| Umsatz | 53,1 Mio. $ | 62,6 Mio. $ | 76 Mio. $ | 106 Mio. $ | 148,6 Mio. $ | 204,3 Mio. $ | 247,9 Mio. $ | 287,5 Mio. $ |
| Umsatzrendite | −37,1 % | −36 % | −29 % | −22,9 % | −21 % | −19,8 % | −24,8 % | −27,7 % |
| Steuern | 9.000,00 $ | 199.000 $ | −7.000,00 $ | 63.000 $ | 324.000 $ | −323.000 $ | 149.000 $ | 573.000 $ |
| Bilanzsumme | — | 45,5 Mio. $ | 48,1 Mio. $ | 144,7 Mio. $ | 172,8 Mio. $ | 219,1 Mio. $ | 403,9 Mio. $ | 419,7 Mio. $ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 17,9 % | 19,6 % | 25,9 % | 29,4 % | 34,4 % | 34,4 % | 28,3 % |
| Eigenkapital | — | −36,8 Mio. $ | −52,5 Mio. $ | 18 Mio. $ | −1.110.000 $ | 24,4 Mio. $ | 36 Mio. $ | 8.725.000 $ |
| EK-Quote | — | −80,9 % | −109,2 % | 12,5 % | −0,6 % | 11,2 % | 8,9 % | 2,1 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | 9.191.000 $ | 6.930.000 $ | 91 Mio. $ | 87 Mio. $ | 33,7 Mio. $ | 177,1 Mio. $ | 162,9 Mio. $ |
| Forderungen | — | 19,4 Mio. $ | 28,1 Mio. $ | 39,1 Mio. $ | 58,9 Mio. $ | 69,1 Mio. $ | 94,3 Mio. $ | 96,7 Mio. $ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | 82,3 Mio. $ | 100,5 Mio. $ | 126,6 Mio. $ | 173,9 Mio. $ | 194,7 Mio. $ | 368 Mio. $ | 411 Mio. $ |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | −134,5 % | — | −165,1 % | −171 % | −912,1 % |
Balance sheet
| Position | 2014-12-31 | 2015-12-31 | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 45.498.000 | 48.061.000 | 144.651.000 | 172.798.000 | 219.124.000 | 403.917.000 | 419.730.000 |
| Summe Umlaufvermögen | 34.428.000 | 38.768.000 | 135.598.000 | 152.464.000 | 120.659.000 | 280.554.000 | 282.743.000 |
| Zahlungsmittel und Zahlungsmitteläquivalente | 9.191.000 | 6.930.000 | 91.023.000 | 87.024.000 | 33.740.000 | 177.075.000 | 162.855.000 |
| Kurzfristige Investitionen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nettoforderungen | 19.384.000 | 28.105.000 | 39.064.000 | 58.934.000 | 69.084.000 | 94.267.000 | 96.709.000 |
| Sonstige kurzfristige Vermögenswerte | 5.853.000 | 3.733.000 | 5.511.000 | 6.506.000 | 17.835.000 | 9.212.000 | 23.179.000 |
| Summe der langfristigen Vermögenswerte | 11.070.000 | 9.293.000 | 9.053.000 | 20.334.000 | 98.465.000 | 123.363.000 | 136.987.000 |
| Langfristige Investitionen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sachanlagen Netz | 2.719.000 | 2.397.000 | 2.543.000 | 3.473.000 | 6.335.000 | 33.169.000 | 45.260.000 |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte | 1.444.000 | 834.000 | 509.000 | 7.528.000 | 19.420.000 | 14.018.000 | 9.236.000 |
| Firmenwert | 3.349.000 | 3.005.000 | 2.912.000 | 6.196.000 | 49.659.000 | 49.744.000 | 50.294.000 |
| Übrige langfristige Vermögenswerte | 3.558.000 | 3.057.000 | 3.089.000 | 3.137.000 | 23.051.000 | 25.664.000 | 32.197.000 |
| Summe Verbindlichkeiten und Eigenkapital | 45.498.000 | 48.061.000 | 144.651.000 | 172.798.000 | 219.124.000 | 403.917.000 | 419.730.000 |
| Total Verbindlichkeiten | 82.291.000 | 100.544.000 | 126.626.000 | 173.908.000 | 194.685.000 | 367.965.000 | 411.005.000 |
| Total kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten | 60.531.000 | 65.697.000 | 96.291.000 | 151.496.000 | 166.859.000 | 193.511.000 | 214.493.000 |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | 43.600.000 | 49.679.000 | 74.119.000 | 118.601.000 | 124.416.000 | 142.616.000 | 160.215.000 |
| Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 1.205.000 | 1.260.000 | 4.009.000 | 4.203.000 | 5.760.000 | 4.439.000 | 2.760.000 |
| Kurzfristige Schulden | 2.607.000 | 151.000 | 143.000 | 1.188.000 | 208.000 | 5.274.000 | 4.798.000 |
| Übrige kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten | 10.924.000 | 11.806.000 | 14.050.000 | 22.176.000 | 30.726.000 | 34.442.000 | 37.946.000 |
| Total langfristige Verbindlichkeiten | 21.760.000 | 34.847.000 | 30.335.000 | 22.412.000 | 27.826.000 | 174.454.000 | 196.512.000 |
| Langfristige Schulden | 251.000 | 9.991.000 | 6.000 | 7.000 | 676.000 | 130.490.000 | 148.129.000 |
| Passive Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten Langfristig | 21.210.000 | 24.584.000 | 29.776.000 | 21.618.000 | 25.731.000 | 17.807.000 | 12.590.000 |
| Latente Steuerschulden nicht kurzfristig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 469.000 | 768.000 | 345.000 |
| Übrige langfristige Verbindlichkeiten | 299.000 | 272.000 | 553.000 | 787.000 | 950.000 | 25.389.000 | 35.448.000 |
| Sonstige Verbindlichkeiten | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eigenkapital gesamt | -36.793.000 | -52.483.000 | 18.025.000 | -1.110.000 | 24.439.000 | 35.952.000 | 8.725.000 |
| Stammaktie | 2.414.000 | 2.450.000 | 2.980.000 | 3.059.000 | 3.128.000 | 3.205.000 | 3.295.000 |
| Vorzugsaktien | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gewinnrücklagen | -142.823.000 | -164.829.000 | -189.072.000 | -220.280.000 | -224.312.000 | -278.348.000 | -358.137.000 |
| Kumulierter sonstiger Ergebnisverlust | 8.057.000 | 10.385.000 | 1.551.000 | 721.000 | 745.000 | 1.314.000 | -2.941.000 |
| Sonstiges Eigenkapital insgesamt | 95.559.000 | 99.511.000 | 202.566.000 | 215.390.000 | 244.878.000 | 309.781.000 | 366.508.000 |
Network
History
Löschung
15.12.2021 Löschung
BodaccDirektor Michael Hoffmann
13.12.2021 - 15.12.2021 Direktor Michael Kramer Hoffmann
Direktor K. J. Virnig II
13.12.2021 - 15.12.2021 Direktor Kenneth John Virnig II
Direktor James M. Hagan
13.12.2021 - 15.12.2021 Direktor James Malcolm Hagan
Direktor Kristin Nimsger
13.12.2021 - 15.12.2021 Direktor Kristin Marie Nimsger
Direktor Amy Redenbaugh
13.12.2021 - 15.12.2021 Direktor Amy Luella Coleman Redenbaugh
Direktor Elizabeth Yates
13.12.2021 - 15.12.2021 Direktor Elizabeth Ann Yates
Direktor David Murphy Iii
13.12.2021 - 15.12.2021 Direktor David James Murphy Iii
Direktor David J. Murphy
19.11.2021 - 15.12.2021 Direktor David James Murphy
BodaccDirektor Kenneth Virnig
19.11.2021 - 15.12.2021 Direktor Kenneth Virnig
BodaccDirektor Elissa Fink
28.07.2021 - 15.12.2021 Direktor Elissa Fink
Direktor Ryan Kearny
28.07.2021 - 15.12.2021 Direktor Ryan Kearny
Generaldir. Ch. R. Bemont
11.02.2021 - 15.12.2021 Generaldirektor Christal Renée Bemont
Direktor Christal Bemont
11.02.2021 - 15.12.2021 Direktor Christal Renée Bemont
Generaldir. B. Dall'Alba
11.02.2021 - 15.12.2021 Generaldirektor Benoit Francis Benoit Dall'Alba
Generaldir. Adam Meister
11.02.2021 - 15.12.2021 Generaldirektor Adam Nathanael Meister
Direktor Elizabeth Fetter
11.02.2021 - 15.12.2021 Direktor Elizabeth Fetter
Generaldir. Laurent Bride
11.02.2021 - 26.04.2021 Generaldirektor Laurent Bride
Stv.Generaldir. A. M.
23.07.2020 - 15.12.2021 Stv. Generaldirektor Adam Nathanael Meister
Generaldir. E. A. Trailin
24.12.2018 - 15.12.2021 Generaldirektor Emilie Amandine Trailin
Direktor Mark Nelson
04.10.2018 - 28.07.2021 Direktor Mark Nelson
Direktor Brian Lillie
07.09.2018 - 09.07.2021 Direktor Brian Lillie
VR-P Sudhir Singh
12.03.2018 - 15.12.2021 Präsident des Verwaltungsrats Sudhir Singh
Direktor Nora M. Denzel
15.11.2017 - 15.12.2021 Direktor Nora Manley Denzel
Eintragung
12.08.2005 Eintragung
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Talend SA? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
5582 companies are registered in Suresnes in total.
FAQ — Talend SA
- What is the LEI of Talend SA?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Talend SA is 549300CGJZ1TI6ZGS674.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Talend SA?
- Talend SA is registered under the number Suresnes 484175252 in the official register (Franța).
- Where is Talend SA registered?
- Talend SA are adresa înregistrată în Suresnes, Franța.
- Extrasul de registru al Talend SA este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Talend SA — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Talend SA |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Suresnes |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 484175252 |
| legal_jurisdiction | FR |
| lei | 549300CGJZ1TI6ZGS674 |
| headquarters_city | Suresnes |
| registration_status | terminated |
| entity_legal_form_code | SA |
| registry_id | 6466400275 |
| source | registry |